Privacy Statement

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (GDPR), is:

 

CONSIGLIERIA personal & organisational development GmbH
Josefstädter Straße 25/19, 1080 Vienna, Austria
Phone: +43 1 505 90 79
Mail: office@consiglieria.com

 

Your rights of data subjects

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided by our data protection officer:

  • Information about your data stored with us and their processing (Art. 15 DSGVO),
  • Correction of incorrect personal data (Art. 16 DSGVO),
  • Deletion of your data stored with us (Art. 17 DSGVO),
  • Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 DSGVO),
  • Objection to the processing of your data by us (Art. 21 DSGVO) and
  • Data transferability if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Art. 20 DSGVO).

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

 

SSL encryption

In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

 

Collection of general information when you visit our website

Type and purpose of processing: If you access our website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise submit information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and the like. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person.

They are processed in particular for the following purposes

  • Ensuring a trouble-free connection to the website,
  • Ensuring the smooth use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system safety and stability as well as
  • for other administrative purposes.

We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. Information of this kind is evaluated statistically by us if necessary, in order to optimize our Internet appearance and the technology behind it.

Legal basis: Processing takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

Recipients: Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as contract processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage period: The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website when the respective session has ended.

Provision required or necessary: The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither legally nor contractually required. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website cannot be guaranteed. In addition, individual services may not be available or restricted. For this reason an objection is excluded.

 

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit. If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you when cookies are set and you only allow this in individual cases. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

 

Contact form

Type and purpose of processing: The data entered by you will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. For this purpose it is necessary to provide a valid e-mail address and your name. This is used to assign the query and then answer it. The specification of further data is optional.

Legal basis: The data entered in the contact form is processed on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

By providing you with the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. Your details will be stored for the purpose of processing your enquiry and for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us to request an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO).

Recipient: Recipients of the data may be contract processors.

Storage period: Data will be deleted at the latest 6 months after processing of the request.

Provision required or required: The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, e-mail address and the reason for the request.

 

Use of script libraries (Google Webfonts, Font Awesome)

Type and purpose of processing: In order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use “Google Web Fonts” from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter referred to as “Google”) on this website to display fonts. We also use Font Awesome Web Fonts provided by Fonticons, Inc.

 

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Information about Font Awesome can be found at https://fontawesome.com/help and in Fonticons, Inc.’s privacy policy: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.

Legal basis: The legal basis for the integration of Google Webfonts and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Recipient: Calling up script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible – but currently unclear whether and, if so, for what purposes – for the operator to collect Google data in this case.

Storage period: We do not collect any personal data through the integration of Google Web Fonts.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Third country transfer: Google processes your data in the USA and is subject to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision required or required: The provision of personal information is not required or required by law or contract. However, without the correct representation of the contents of standard fonts cannot be made possible.

Revocation of consent: The programming language JavaScript is regularly used to display the contents. You can therefore object to data processing by deactivating the execution of JavaScript in your browser or by installing an integration JavaScript blocker. Please note that this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

 

Google reCAPTCHA

In order to protect input forms on our site, we may use the “reCAPTCHA” service of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter “Google”. Through the use of this service it can be differentiated whether the corresponding input is of human origin or whether it is misused by automated mechanical processing.

To the best of our knowledge, the referrer URL, the IP address, the behaviour of website visitors, information about the operating system, browser and length of visit, cookies, display instructions and scripts, the user’s input behaviour and mouse movements in the “reCAPTCHA” checkbox area are transmitted to “Google”.

Google uses the information obtained in this way, among other things, to digitise books and other printed products and to optimise services such as Google Street View and Google Maps (e.g. house number and street name recognition).

The IP address provided as part of “reCAPTCHA” will not be merged with any other data held by Google unless you are logged into your Google account at the time you use the “reCAPTCHA” plug-in. If you wish to prevent “Google” from transmitting and storing data about you and your behaviour on our website, you must log out of “Google” before visiting our site or using the reCAPTCHA plug-in.

The use of the service “reCAPTCHA” information obtained is subject to the Google Terms of Use.

This website uses the Google Maps product from Google LLC. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of automated data by Google LLC, its agents and third parties.

The Google Maps Terms of Use can be found in the Google Maps Terms of Use.

 

Social Plugins

Type and purpose of processing: On our website we offer you the possibility of using so-called “social media buttons”. To protect your data, we use the “Shariff” solution during implementation. This means that these buttons on the website are only integrated as a graphic, which contains a link to the corresponding website of the button provider. By clicking on the graphic you will be forwarded to the services of the respective provider. Only then will your data be sent to the respective providers. If you do not click on the graphic, there will be no exchange between you and the providers of the social media buttons. Information about the collection and use of your data in the social networks can be found in the respective terms of use of the respective providers. You can find more information about the Shariff solution here: http://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html

We have included the social media buttons of the following companies on our website:

Privacy Notice from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

XING Privacy Policy: https://www.xing.com/privacy

Privacy policy of LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?_l=en_DE

 

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. Your renewed visit will then be subject to the new data protection declaration.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organisation directly:

 

CONSIGLIERIA personal & organisational development GmbH
Josefstädter Straße 25/19, 1080 Vienna, Austria
Phone: +43 1 505 90 79
Mail: office@consiglieria.com

 

This data protection declaration was created with the help of the Austrian Federal Economic Chamber (WKO) and the data protection declaration generator of activeMind AG (version 2018-06-22) in an adapted form.